Town Board & Staff

Town of Richmond 2019-20 Town Roster

Phone: (715) 526-6527

Town Clerk Office hours — Monday through Friday  9:30 a.m. to Noon
& Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday  2:00 p.m. to 4:00 p.m.


 

Chairman

STEVE GUETHS

N6957 Forest haven Rd

Phone: (715) 526-9338
Phone: (715) 851-5494

Supervisor 1

MATT HIETPAS

W7907 Koeller Lane

Phone: (715) 851-3241
Email: [email protected].com

Supervisor 2

KEN DAMVELD

W7966Co. Rd A

Phone: (715) 526-3954

Clerk

RICHARD J. STADELMAN

W7802 Walnut Road

Office: (715) 526-6527
Home: (715) 526-6477
Email: [email protected]

Treasurer

NOELLE BUETTNER

W8398 Broadway

Phone: (715) 853-4574
Email: [email protected]

Assessor

R&R ASSESSING SERVICES, LLC

307 N. Chestnut Ave.
Oconto Falls, Wis. 54154

Phone: (920) 846-4250
Phone: (866) 920-4250

Constable

STEVEN DAMVELD

W8082 Sycamore Road

Phone: (715) 853-1550

Highway Superintendent

Kevin Dowd

W8858 Broadway Road

Phone: (715) 524-3876
Phone: (715) 851-6667

Building Inspector

ROGER KRIEFALL

1124 S Smalley

Phone: (715) 526-5523

Employee

BONNIE SPERBERG

N6848 BOX ELDER ROAD

Phone: (715) 524-3266

Richmond Board Meetings are held the second (2nd) Monday of the month (during the months of October to March) at 7:00 pm at the Town Hall on County Road MM. (At 8:00 pm. during the months of  April to September)

Anyone that would like to have something on the agenda should notify the Clerk, Richard J. Stadelman, before the first of the month.

Plan & Zoning Commission

Chairman

JOHN EGGERT

W8896 Oak Avenue

Phone: (715) 526-5116

Member

CURT KRUEGER

W7800 Walnut Road

Member

JAMES GUETHS

N7198 Ash Road

Phone: (715) 524-4091

Member

WILLIAM SCHOENIKE

W8404 Cerveny Lane

Phone: (715) 526-5855

Secretary

JOHN STEZENSKI

W9314 Fir Lane

Phone: (715) 526-5495

Member

ROBERT BUETTNER

W8527 OAK AVE.

Phone: (715) 8537236

Board of Appeals

Chairman

ALAN HEINS

N6818 S. Forest Haven Road

Phone: (715) 853-5639

Member

WARREN GUETHS

W8139 Co. Road A

Phone: (715) 526-5636

Member

DENNIS FONGER

N6960 Sunrise Avenue

Phone: (715) 526-9197

Alternate

Jim Davel

W8961 Pinecrest  Road

Phone:

Member

Tom Albrecht

N6031 Opperman Way

(715) 853-4839

Member

ALLAN KUHN

NN5412 Range Line Road

Phone: (715) 853-6154

Sanitary District Commission

President

RICKY BROCKMAN

W8062 Co Rd MMM

Phone: (715) 526-6160

Commissioner

ROSS BEVERSDORF

W7694 Poplar Road

Phone: (715) 853-3712

Sec/Treasurer

JANE KRUEGER

N5901 Poplar Road

Phone: (715) 526-2592